top of page

NUTCRACKER CAST LIST 2023

Cast A is Friday 7pm/Saturday 7pm  

Cast B is Saturday 2pm/Sunday 4pm

CLARA

Cast A: Liv Noonan

Cast B: Lily Abell 

PARTY GIRLS

Cast A: Macy Adam, Lauren DeMizio, Gracie Emmons, Adyson Francowiack, Neryssa Lopez, Natalie Thompson & Allie Williams

Cast B: Elliana Cofer, Abigail Cuplin, Audrey Cuplin, Emily Gibson, Neryssa Lopez & Cecelia Smith 

PARTY BOYS

Cast A: Juliette Doegey, Olivia LoPresti,  Madilynn Schulke, Brecken Van Zandt & Kailey Wideman

Cast B: Shiloh Cutrer, Chloe Hepworth, Gretchen Randolph, Madalyn Riggs, Lila Seydler & Reese Torres 

BUTLER

Cast A: Timothy Porter 

Cast B: Dillan Wickham 

MAID

Cast A: Kynadi Britt 

Cast B: Ellawren Welty 

CHEF

Caleb Hepworth 

NANNY

Cast A: Rebecca Nabours 

Cast B: Gwyndolyn Meier 

CLARA'S FAMILY

Stephan & Juliana Porter 

HERR DROSSELMEYER

Gideon Porter

BALLERINA DOLL

Cast A:  Eleanor Smith
Cast B: Avelinn Hicks

HARLEQUINN DOLLS

Cast A: Gwen Lewis
Cast B:
Marissa Derby

RUSSIAN DOLLS

Cast A: Lailah Day & Jill Lewis

Cast B: Paige Lang & Abigail Layfield 

NUTCRACKER

Cast A: Gwen Lewis 

Cast B: Eleanor Smith 

MOUSE QUEEN

Cast A: Kynadi Britt 

Cast B: Jill Lewis

TOY SOLDIERS

Bridget Ann Calkins, Emma Calkins, Anna Kate Flanagan, Brennan Hicks, Euri Hicks, Isaiah Porter (Cast A), Nicolas Riggs (Cast B), Lilli Schmidgall, London Stutzman & Hallie Turek, & Stella Tovar

BABY MICE

Merritt Hammack, Shiloh Jordan, Isabella Klug, Clara Lega, Kate McKaskle, Gillian McNeil, Henry McNeil, Olivia Montenegro, Hanna Riccio, Madison Ridings, Sloane Setliff & Ruth Woodward

THE NUTCRACKER PRINCE

Cast A: Nicolas Riggs  

Cast B: Isaiah Porter 

SNOW QUEEN

Cast A: Ellawren Welty 

Cast B: Anna Cutler 

SNOW LEADS

Cast A:  Marissa Derby,  Avelinn Hicks,   Abigail Layfield,   Paige Lang,   Jillian Lewis  & Eleanor Smith 

Cast B: Kynadi Britt,  Lailah Day,  Marissa Derby,  Avelinn Hicks,  Gwendolyn Lewis  & Rebecca Nabours 

SNOW CORPS

Lily Abell (Cast A),  Macy Adam,  Elliana Cofer,  Abigail Cuplin,  Audrey Cuplin,  Shiloh Cutrer,  Lauren DeMizio,  Juliette Doegey,  Gracie Emmons,  Adyson Franckowiak,  Emily Gibson,  Neryssa Lopez,  Gwyndolyn Meier,  Liv Noonan (Cast B),  Madalyn Riggs,  Madilynn Schulke,  Lila Seydler,  Cecelia Smith,  Natalie Thompson,  Reese Torres,  Kailey Wideman  &  Allie Williams

SNOWFLAKES

Audrey Austin,  Leah Graves,  Maelee Pechacek,  Mabel Pinedo,  Abigail Shields  &  Leeland Van Zandt

ANGEL QUEEN

Cast A: Avelinn Hicks 

Cast B: Abigail Layfield

ANGEL LEADS

Lily Abell (Cast A),  Elliana Cofer,  Abigail Cuplin,  Audrey Cuplin,  Lauren DeMizio,  

Gracie Emmons,  Adyson Franckowiak,  Emily Gibson,  Liv Noonan (Cast B),  Cecelia Smith,  Natalie Thompson  &  Allie Williams 

ANGEL CORPS

Isabella Bednar,  Faelen Hicks,  Havilah Meier,  Charlotte Pechacek,  Eden Petree,  Adaline Pustejovsky,  Bridget Reed,  Myla Schaack,  Tatum Setliff,  Presleigh Setliff  & Olivia Wickham

SUGAR PLUM FAIRY & CAVALIER:

Cast A: Rebecca Nabours & Caleb Hepworth

Cast B: Ellawren Welty & Caleb Hepworth

GUMDROP FAIRIES

Emma Kate Docter,   Adeline Hammack,  Ghlenna Hicks,  Eden High,  Luna McCaffrey, Charlotte Maltsberger,  Cora Maltsberger,  Pearl Noonan,  Maizy Randolph,  Greta Schaack  &  Alanna Wickham 

SPANISH

Spanish Soloist:   

Cast A: Eleanor Smith  

Cast B: Avelinn Hicks

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Spanish Corps:  

Cast A: Lailah Day & Abigail Layfield 

Cast B: Lailah Day & Liv Noonan

ARABIAN

Arabian Princess:

Cast A: Marissa Derby 

Cast B: Rebecca Nabours 


Arabian Prince: 

Caleb Hepworth

CHINESE

Lily Abell (Cast A),  Abigail Cuplin,  Audrey Cuplin,  Cecelia Smith,  Natalie Thompson  & Allie Williams 

RUSSIAN

Russian Leads:

Cast A: Gideon Porter & Ellawren Welty 

Cast B: Anna Cutler & Gideon Porter 

Russian Corps:

Kynadi Britt,  Marissa Derby (Cast B),  Gabe Duer,  Sam Duer,   Avelinn Hicks (Cast A), Brennan Hicks,  Paige Lang,  Jill Lewis  &  Dillan Wickham 

GINGERBREAD FAMILY

Mama Ginger:  Anne Louise Porter 

Papa Ginger: Timothy Porter 

 

Gingerbread Leads:  Chloe Hepworth,  Olivia LoPresti,  Gretchen Randolph &  Brecken Van Zandt 

 

Gingerbread Corps: 

Wesley Adam,  Isabella Bednar,  Maria Carlton,  Lily David,  Anna Kate Flanagan,  Elaine Flores,  Emma Hardin,  Kaida Hardin,  Selah Hernandez,  Euri Hicks,  Madison Jordan, Havilah Meier,  Charlotte Pechacek,  Eden Petree,  Charlotte Pustejovsky,  Ellie Pustejovsky, Victoria Schmidgall  &  Maci Stuebben

MIRLITON

Mirliton Soloist:

Cast A: Lailah Day

Cast B: Paige Lang

Mirliton Corps: 

Bridget Ann Calkins,  Emma Calkins,  Faelen Hicks,  Myla Schaack,  Lilli Schmidgall, Presleigh Setliff,  London Stutzman,  Hallie Turek  &  Stella Tovar

DEW DROP

Cast A: Anna Cutler 

Cast B: Gwen Lewis 

FLOWER LEADS:

Kynadi Britt,  Lailah Day,  Marissa Derby,  Avelinn Hicks,  Paige Lang,  Abigail Layfield, Jillian Lewis  &  Eleanor Smith 

FLOWER CORPS

Lily Abell (Cast A),  Macy Adam,  Elliana Cofer,  Abigail Cuplin,  Audrey Cuplin,  Shiloh Cutrer,  Lauren DeMizio,  Juliette Doegey,  Gracie Emmons,  Adyson Franckowiak,  Emily Gibson,  Chloe Hepworth,  Neryssa Lopez,  Olivia LoPresti,  Gwyndolyn Meier,  Liv Noonan (Cast B),  Gretchen Randolph,  Madalyn Riggs,  Madilynn Schulke,  Lila Seydler, Cecelia Smith,  Natalie Thompson,  Reese Torres,  Brecken Van Zandt,  Kailey Wideman,  Allie Williams  &  Victoria Woolsey 

CONGRATULATIONS DANCERS!

S C B D

bottom of page