top of page

2023 Nutcracker 

Rehearsal Schedule

SEPTEMBER

(LABOR DAY WEEKEND OFF) 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH

Studio A

5:00-6:30 Waltz of the Flowers

6:30-7:30 Spanish (lead & corps) & Mirliton (lead)

7:30-8:30 Harlequinn Doll & Ballerina Doll

 

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier

6:30-7:30 Arabian     

7:30-8:30 Chef

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9TH

Studio A

12:30-2:00. Clara, Party Children, Nanny 

2:00-2:30 Chinese

2:30-4:30 Snow    (Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps) 

4:30-5:15  Russian Dolls    

5:15-6:15  Nutcracker & Mouse Queen                    

 

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Dew Drop

1:15-2:30  Sugarplum & Cavalier

4:30-5:30 Arabian 

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15TH

 

Studio A

5:00-6:30 Waltz of the Flowers

6:30-7:30 Spanish (lead & corps) & Mirliton (lead)

7:30-8:30 Harlequinn Doll & Ballerina Doll

 

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier.

6:30-7:30 Arabian     

7:30-8:30 Chef

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16TH

Studio A

12:30-2:00. Clara, Party Children, Nanny 

2:00-2:30 Chinese

2:30-4:30  Snow    (Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps)

4:30-5:15  Russian Dolls    

5:15-6:15  Nutcracker & Mouse Queen                    

 

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Dew Drop

1:15-2:30  Sugarplum & Cavalier

4:30-5:30 Arabian

 

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22ND

Studio A

5:00-6:30  Angels (Angel Queen, Youth Company Angel Leads)

6:30-7:30 Spanish, Chinese & Mirliton (Lead)

7:30-8:00 Nutcracker & Mouse Queen

 

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier.

6:30-7:30 Arabian

 

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23RD

 

Studio A

12:30-1:15.  Gingerbread Children

1:15-3:15  Clara, Party Children, Nanny, Butler, Maid, Chef, Dolls*(*Dolls 2:15-3:15).     

3:15-4:00 Waltz of the Flowers

4:00-5:15 Snow    (Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps)

           

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Clara & the Prince.

1:15-2:15 Dolls 

4:00–5:00 Toy Soldiers

5:00-6:00 Mirliton  (Lead & Corps)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29TH

Studio A

5:00-6:30 Waltz of the Flowers &  Snow  ((Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps)

6:30-7:30 Angel Queen, Spanish, Chinese & Mirliton (Lead)

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier. 

6:30-7:30 Arabian     

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH

Studio A

12:30-1:15.  Gingerbread children 

1:15-3:15  Clara, Party Children, Nanny, Butler, Maid, Chef, Drosselmeyer,  Dolls*(*Dolls 2:00-3:15).   

3:15-4:00 Angels (Angel Leads, & Angel Corps)

4:00-5:00 Battle Scene (Nutcracker, Mouse Queen, Toy Soldiers) 

5:00-6:00 Mirliton (Lead & Corps)

          

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Clara & the Prince.

1:30-2:15  Gumdrops

2:15-3:00. Baby Mice 

3:15-4:00 Snow. P1: Snow Queen, Snow Leads, & Snowflakes. 

4:00-5:00 Russian Guys

OCTOBER

October rehearsal schedule will be published 2 weeks ahead of time. :) 

FRIDAY, October 6TH

Studio A

5:00-6:30 Waltz of the Flowers &  Snow  ((Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps)

6:30-7:30 Angel Queen, Spanish, Chinese & Mirliton (Lead)

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier. 

6:30-7:30 Arabian     

 

SATURDAY, October 7TH. *Tentative Picture Day. Details coming!* 

Studio A

12:30-1:15.  Gingerbread children 

1:15-3:15  Clara, Party Children, Nanny, Butler, Maid, Chef, Drosselmeyer,  Dolls*(*Dolls 2:00-3:15).   

3:15-4:00 Angels (Angel Leads, & Angel Corps)

4:00-5:00 Mirliton (Lead & Corps) 

5:00-6:00 Battle Scene (Nutcracker, Mouse Queen, Toy Soldiers) 

          

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Russian (Guys & Girls)

1:30-2:15  Gumdrops

2:15-3:00. Baby Mice 

3:15-4:00 Snow. P1: Snow Queen, Snow Leads, & Snowflakes. 

4:00-5:00  Clara & the Prince

FRIDAY, October 13TH

Studio A

5:00-6:30 Waltz of the Flowers &  Snow  ((Snow Queen, Snow Lead, Snow Corps)

6:30-7:30 Angel Queen, Spanish, Chinese & Mirliton (Lead)

Studio B

5:00-6:30. SugarPlum & Cavalier. 

6:30-7:30 Arabian     

 

SATURDAY, October 14TH

Studio A

12:30-1:15.  Gingerbread children 

1:15-3:15  Clara, Party Children, Nanny, Butler, Maid, Chef, Drosselmeyer,  Dolls*(*Dolls 2:00-3:15).   

3:15-4:00 Angels (Angel Leads, & Angel Corps)

4:00-5:00 Mirliton (Lead & Corps) 

5:00-6:00 Battle Scene (Nutcracker, Mouse Queen, Toy Soldiers) 

          

Studio B

12:30-1:15 Russian (Guys & Girls)

1:30-2:15  Gumdrops

2:15-3:00. Baby Mice 

3:15-4:00 Snow. P1: Snow Queen, Snow Leads, & Snowflakes. 

4:00-5:00  Clara & the Prince

bottom of page